Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots Baby pushchair | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis Deshaies offers quick access to such tourist spots as the Beach Ferry, situated only a 6-minute walk away. This Deshaies villa accommodates up to 8 guests and invites them to enjoy a sunbathing terrace.
Whale Watching Guadeloupe is 3.4 km from the property while the Leroux Beach is merely 0.7 km away. Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis is around a 10-minute drive from the Deshaies Botanical Garden.
The view over the sea can be enjoyed by guests of the Deshaies accommodation. This villa includes a bathroom with a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hair dryer and bath sheets for your convenience.
Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis includes a fully furnished kitchen, offering an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Au Bon Accueil, serving Caribbean dishes, is in the vicinity of the Deshaies property. Transportation alternatives in the area include Fond Heliot bus stop, located 700 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Leroux Beach385 km
- Notre-Dame de l'Assomption4777 km
- de Deshaies Botanical Garden2436 km
- Deshaies Botanical Garden4121 km
- Beach Ferry451 km
- ancienne batterie3162 km
- Eglise Saint Pierre et saint Paul3815 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet48 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Baby pushchair
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis?
Guests of Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis?
Visitors of Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Au Bon Accueil (a 16-minute stroll away). - ❓
Does Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to this villa?
You can stay at this villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis?
Guests staying at Villa Jasmine, Large Vue Mer, Sans Vis A Vis can easily access Whale Watching Guadeloupe and Leroux Beach, located in the vicinity of the property and 0.7 km away respectively.